2013 CIQ's

Commodity Listing

All-In-One Early Childhood Mobile Tablets

Art Supplies, Recycled Art Papers & Related Items

Athletic Supplies

Classroom Teaching Supplies

Commodity Processing - Chicken Large Bulk

Custodial Supplies

Electric Vehicle Charging Stations

Energy Procurement and Management Consulting Service

Exterior School Bus Surveillance Violation Detection System

E-Rate Telecommunication Services

Fleet Fuel Monitoring

Food Service Supplies

HCDE Highpoint North Water & Wastewater Utility Conversion

Head Start Substitute Teachers & Teachers Aides

IDIQ Commercial Plumbing Service & Related Items

IDIQ Electrical Services

IDIQ Finishes (Painting, Drywall, Acoustical Ceilings and Floors)

IDIQ Openings (Windows, Doors, Hardware and Related Items)

Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS)

Job Order Contracting

Managed Print Service Program

Material and Parts Used in General Maintenance & Operations Depts.

Medical Supplies

Mobile Applications Development

Office Supplies

Office Supplies & Related Items

Professional Staffing Services

Rental, Lease and Purchase of Copiers

Site-Based Pizza Program

Software as a Service (SaaS)

Teaching Materials

Technology Hardware and Software

Technology Supplies

Temporary Personnel Services

Unified Cloud Collaborative

Waterproofing/Masonry Restoration and Cleaning

Prospective Vendor Listing

3P Learning

A. Stewart Consulting

Academic Core Group, Inc.

Advantage Nursing Services, LLC.

Air Check News Taping

Alsdorf, Kevin

Amos, Michelle

Anderson, Ronald E.

Anderson, Sandra L.

Applied Practice Ltd.

Ash, Inga

ASRM, LLC

Audio Resource Group, Inc.

Award America

AvePoint Public Sector, Inc.

Aviles, Alicia

Babbington, Dorothy

Bartz, Mary Linda

Bass Computers, Inc.

Bassett, Claire McGarr

Behavioral Services of Houston, PA

Benson, Warren

Best Buy for Business

Blue Star Education

Booth, Robin

Boyd, Tangela W.

Braman, Beverly Jean

Bratton, Sue C.

Bruton, Mindy

Bruyninckx II, John J.

Burke, Linda D.

Camacho, Maria Ortiz

Camp Allen Camp and Conference Center

Campbell, Zenae Netnera Scott

Cannon II, Louis Charles

Cantu, Maria V.

Care Options for Kids

Castillo, Belen Segovia

Cathey, Stephen L.

Center for Community Futures

Cerda, Samuel

Cervantez, Belen

Charrier, Jill L.

Chef's Corner Foods

Chevalier, Kathy

Child Trauma Academy

Cole, Lois Jean

Collet, Rebecca J.

Community Development Services Inc (CD Publications)

ConnectCare Therapy for Kids

Cortez, Chris (Houston Healthy Hip-Hop)

Cosby, Julie E.

Covenant Communications

Cowles & Thompson a Professional Corporation

Crawford, Chera C.

Cromwell, Kathleen

Cross, Nancy T.

Crowne Plaza Metro Hospitality Partners, Ltd.

Curriculum Associates, LLC

Cutler, Donna J.

Dainty, Jessica Mignon

Deas, Genevieve D.

Deleon, Yvette

Diamond KK, Inc.

Doubletree Guest Suites, Austin, TX

Drewes, Carmel

Ecology Center

Educational Associates Inc.

Eissler, William R.

E-Learning Connections, Inc.

Elegant Enterprise-Wide Solutions, Inc.

Evans, Lennon Y.

Eversole, Gerald R.

ExecuTeam Staffing LP

Exemplis Corporation

F&S Calhoun Consulting Inc.

Fingerhut, Patricia

Fisher Science Education

Fleishmen, Renee

Flores, San Juana

Flores, Kathleen A.

Frazier, Victor

Garcia, Jaime Ricardo

Garst, Jean E.

Garza Jr., Pete

Garza, Octaviano

Garza, Sandra Y.

Gateway Printing & Office Supplies, Inc.

Genesys Works Houston

Gierzak, Ammy L.

God's Grace Community Church

Golf Scholars

Gonzalez, Rosa Isela

Gradney, Kevin H.

Gregorc Associates, Inc.

Gresham, Judith

Gresham, Stephanie A.

Gubitz, Susan

Guerrero, Rafael D.

Haas, Brittney

Haecker, Jennifer

Hancock Jahn Lee & Puckett LLC

Harmon, Trimona Green

Harrison and Company

Hartman-Walker, Linda K.

Hayen, Joseph

Hayes, Wykesha

Heldmann, Katherine

Hernandez, Sonia

Herrera, Tammy Leann

Hewitt, Amelia M.

Hogan, Stacie Licole

Holden, Charlotte

Horizon Southwest Properties

Hosang, Marsha

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt

Housley, Carla R.

Houston CPR & Safety

Houston Youth Symphony

Hutchinson-Bell, Denise

Informa Software

IPC Industrial Plant Cleaning Corp.

J&S Audio Visual Inc.

Jannise, Justin R.

Jarrett Publishing Company

Johnson, Frankie V.

Joiner, Gwyndolyn

Jordan, Robbie L.

JRW Creative Group

Kasenow, Meredith

 

Keeney, Carol

Keey 2 Kids & Teens

Kids Robotic Academy, LLC

King, Gladys J.

Klobucar, Gretchen

Koran, Linda (English on a Roll)

Kulow, Karen E.

Kundert, Carlena

Lane, Sandra

Larry, Doris J.

LB Marketing Solutions

Learning Seed, LLC

LeBlanc, Alvin

Lekawski, Sharon

Life Support Development Ministry

Lifetime Consulting Services

Logi Analytics, Inc.

Loya, Rosanna

Luna, Pamela J.

Luu, Phuong

MacHugh, Susan S.

MAFO, Inc.

Mahony, Matthew

Main Street Theater

Martin, Jacklyn

Martinez, Aida Morossini

Martinez, Anita

Martinez, Erica D. (Clip 4 Savings)

Mathews, Tommie J.

McCary, Camillia

McDonald, Kathy

McGowen, Jeffery P.

McNeal, LaShondia

McSorley, Rita E.

McSweeney, Kalin

Miller, Beverly Ann

Miller, Devora L.

Mills, Bobby E.

Montes, Norma A.

Montoya, Melinda

Mooring Recovery Services

Morales, Saundra D.

Moreno, Melinda A.

Moten, Edwina

Mulder, Carolyn M.

Multiview, Inc.

Murrini, Jeffrey

MWH Public Relations LLC.

Myles, Branda Smith

Nelson, Rebecca S.

Neman, Theresa S.

Nevill Document Solutions, LLC

Nexum Inc.

Okapi Educational Publishing Inc.

Olivares, Laura

One Significant Act In Powered Inc.

Paula J. Dean (TDI & Associates)

Perez, Diana M.

Petty, Thomas C.

Pham, Thu

Prensky, Marc

Progress Testing

Purvines, Deborah J.

Qureshi, Aneela

Rainbow Books Inc.

Rainbow Housing Assistance Corporation

Rainbow Within Reach

Reddin, Les (Long Life Projects)

Rencher, Charles

Roberts, Stacia R.

Role Model Productions Inc.

Romero, Lorraine

Ruvalcaba, Guadalupe C.

Salinas, Laura

San Antonio Public Purchasing Association

Sarah Cortez Consulting LLC

Schlueter, Stan D.

Schoolsin

Scott Electric

Scott, Cynthia D.

Segura, Ernesto

Seibert, Connie L.

SER-Jobs for Progress of Texas Gulf Coast, Inc.

Set Solutions Inc.

Sharp, Veronica C.

Silbey, Robyn

Slaughter, Chandra

Smith, Harriet A.

Smith, Michelle Y.

Southeast Coalition Community Development Corporation

Southwest Texas Junior College

Spirit Monkey, LLC

Stanley, David G

Stearns, Ava M.

Stewart Title Company

Strong, Patti M.

Stubblefield, Oliver

Sutton, Michael A.

Talking Back Living History

Taylor, Monique Yvonne

TESOL International Association

Texas Rock Gym

TexServe

The Latino Family Literacy Project

Think Through Learning Inc

Thomas, Fredia

Thomas, Ola F.

Thompson, Kathryn B.

Top Beauty College

Top Echelon Contracting, Inc.

Tran, Hong

Ulery, Bryan D.

Valenzuela, Marcela

Valle, Tomasa (Tommie)

Vargas, Miriam

Village PCM Inc.

Vondracek Enterprises, Inc.

Wade, Carolyn

Washington, Jason Rashad (JRW Creative Group)

Watley, Delia

Wellness for Growth Foundation

Wilburn, Dawn

William H. Sadlier, Inc.

Wilson, Romy C.

Wingfield, Gareth B.

Witt O'Brien's LLC

Wright, Meagan L.

Xpress Business Products

Zameer, Mariam

Zanfagna, Ralph A.

Zenith Learning