2015 CIQ's

 

Commodity Listing
  Agriculture/Livestock Supplies
  Art & Artwork Advisory Services
  Art Supplies
  Athletic Supplies
  Automotive Equipment, Tires, Parts and Services
  Award Jackets, Screen Printing and Embroidery
  Classroom Teaching Supplies
  Commodity Processing
  Curriculum, Instructional, Assessment and Intervention Materials and Supplies
  Disaster Mitigation Service
  Energy Savings Contract Services (ESCO)
  Exterior Building Cleaning
  Fire, Safety, Security, Surveillance Equipment and Installation Services
  Furniture, Related Items and Services
  Food Equipment, Parts, Repair, Installation, Maintenance and Small Wares
  Food Service Supplies
  IDIQ Construction and Maintenance (Job Order Contracting)
  IDIQ Building Trade Services
  Insurance & Third Party Administration
  Janitorial Cleaning Services
  Janitorial Cleaning Services
  Janitorial Supplies

  JOC/IDIQ Coefficient(s) for Interior/Exterior Signage & Scoreboards
  Materials, Parts, Equipment, Supplies and Related Items for Maintenance
  Medical Supplies
  Medical Supplies
  Modular Building (IDIQ)
  Motor & Aviation Fuel, Alternative Fuel and Lubricants
  Office Supplies
 
Parking Lot and Street
  Produce
  Scientific Equipment & Related Items
  Technical Services and Products for Food
  Technology Products & Services
  Technology Supplies
  Tele Medicine Services
  Textbooks, Library Books and Related Items
  Therapist Staffing Services
  Travel Services
  Tree Trimming, Landscaping and Debris Removal
  Trenchless Technology Rehabilitation and Related Items and Services
  Uniforms & Accessories Purchase & Rental
  Vocational Products & Services
  Web Design Services

Prospective Vendor Listing
  1st Step University Childcare
  5 Star Academy
  713 Community Service Organization
  3Hues, LLC
  ABC Automatic Transmission
  Academic and Enrichment Learning Center
  Accudata Systems, Inc.
  Ace Educational Supplies, Inc
  Acosta, Hipolito M.
  Adbo Publishing
  Alief Athletic Youth Association
  Alief Clovers
  Alexander's Academy
  Alexander's Academy-Klein
  Algy Timmings Co. Inc.
  All Star Learning Center
  Allstars Daycare and Preschool
  Alpha Academy
  Alpha Academy 2
  Alpha Academy 3
  Alpha Montessori School
  Amaanah Refugee Services
  Ambonare, Incorporated
  American Association of School Personnel Administrators
  American Bankers Insurance Company of Florida
  American Society for Training and Development
  Anderson, Jeffrey L. (Writeguy LLC)
  Angel Graphics LLC
  Application Link Incorporated
  Arrow Academy
  A Smart Consulting
  Audiology Systems-Audioelectonics
  Bailey, Lisa K
  Balloon N Novelty
  Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A.
  Beginnings and Beyond
  Beginnings and Beyond Klein
  Bella Vista Missionary Baptist Church
  Belt Harris Pechacek, LLLP
  Bessent, Craig
  Bluebonnet Learning Center
  Blue Triangle Community Center
  Bodies In Motion
  Book Bash
  Bortnem, Lauren, M.Ed., BCBA
  Bradarich, Katherine
  Brain Power (Gail M. Ward)
  Braman, Beverly J.
  Braniff, Farrah
  Breakthrough Houston
  Brentwood Community Foundation
  Brittain, Barbara Bernard
  Buck, Pauline K.
  Building Blocks Childcare
  Camfil USA, Inc
  CapsuleTek LLC
  Cast, Inc.
  Cathy Sartain Industries, LLC
  Chango Design LLC
  Character Counts
  Charlo, Jermell
  Children's Defense Fund
  Children's Lighthouse
  Children Studio of Stars
  Christian N. Cooper Preschool & Primary
  Church of I Am, Inc
  City Art Works
  Claire Sinclair Properties, LLC
  Color of Life Community Resource & Activity Center
  Community Family Centers
  Commvault Systems Inc.
  Compliance 4 All
  Connor, Eddie
  Cook, Melinda Jan
  Cornerstone Learning Academy & Childcare LLC
  Council for Professional Recognition
  Courtyard by Marriott Austin DT
  Creative Care Academy
  Creative Trainers and Consultants (Judy Carnahan-Webb)
  Creeks, Jacqueline W. (FIB Investments)
  Cultured Pearls Creative Products and Services
CypherWorx, Inc
Dan St. Romain, Educational Consulting, LLC
Darr, Clint
David, Joyce G.(Positive Redirect)
Davis Vision Inc.
Diaz Music Institute
Document Group, Inc.
Dorsey-Outlaw, Marsha (Cultured Pearls Creative Products and Services)
Dr. Jean & Friends LLC
Dr. Mike!
Dutton Davis, Audrey (Dimples A Cat A Me)
Early Explorers Learning Academy 1
Early Explorers Learning Academy 2
eCivis, Inc.
Edge of Town Productions, LLC
Edgenuity Inc.
EDS Technologies LLC
Edu-Care Center
Edvance Research Inc
Elliott, Jonathan Lee
Embassy Suites Dallas Love Field
Ener-G Foods, Inc.
Evelyn Rubenstein Jewish Community Center of Houston
Excelsior Learning Academy
EZ Learning Inc.
Fanning, Morgan
Fazzio Consulting, LLC
Financial Mentors of America, Inc.
First Kids Learning Center
First Metropolitan IDCCA
First Tee of Greater Houston
First United Methodist Church
Flores, Nora
Foxwood Prep School
Fuller M.D., Michael
Gaston, Brian
Girls on the Run Greater Houston
Gopher Sport
Grandma's House Child Care Center
Growing Place
Guillory, Rebecca (Tutor Me Guillory)
Gulf Meadows Child Development Center
Haas, Terry (A.T.N.T. Construction)
Hardies Fruit & Vegetable Co
Harvest Technology Group Inc.
HDW Pruet TX, LLC
HeartBeat Performing Arts Charities
Heartsmart.com
Helstrom, Cathleen Mary
Henry Schein, Inc.
Herndon Panoramics Inc
Hero and Friend
High Achievers Learning Center
Hightower P.C., Richard F.
Houston Area Urban League, Inc.
Houston Ballet Foundation
Houston Chinese Youth Camp
Houston Information Team
Houston Kidz Centre
Houston Minority Supplier Development Council
Howard, Jillian Shawndrae
Hyatt Legal Plans, Inc.
HYPE Freedom School, Inc
Imagriead Consulting Services LLC

InfoEd Global
InsideOut Development LLC
Inspirar Industries Inc.
Interactive Robotics (Bayou City Fencing Academy)
Inter-State Studio and Publishing Company
iTech Solutions
Jackson III, Leroy (Big Brother & Little Sister Childcare Learning Center)
Jensen Learning Corporation
Jim E. Owens Facilities Consulting, LLC
John G. Jones Learning Center
Journey of Faith United Methodist Church
K-Log, Inc.
Kapral, Jennifer
Kids' Reading Room
Kidzz Palace LLC
K.I.N.D. Girls Mentoring Program
Knowledge-First Empowerment Center
Koala Cubs
Krames StayWell, LLC
Krayola Kidz
Labatt Food Service LLC
Landmark Hospitality Group (Mr. Peeples Seafood & Steak Restaurant)
Lecolift Inc.
Lifetime Memory Products Inc.
Lilly Grove Missionary Baptist Church
Literacy Connexus
Little Angels Playhouse LLC
Little Stars Academy - W. Edgar
Live Wire Media
Living Word Christian Academy
Long Plan Printing Inc
Loving Care Learning Center
LSS Digital Print Finishing Systems
Martinez, Daniela
Martin-Richard, April
Martvel Corporation
MATT for Education Inc.
McKinley, Shelley (Advanced Learning Solutions)
Medina, Luis M. Dueno
Mental Health America of Greater Houston, Inc.
Mercieca, Michael (M2 Consulting)
Mindsteps, Inc.
Monarch Child Development Center
Muhammad University of Islam
NASCO
Nathaniel F. Broussard
National Science Teachers Association
National Urban Alliance for Effective Education
New Covenant Christian Church
NewSpring
North Channel Star
North Side Karate
Nowinski, Deborah E.
Nutty Scientists of Houston
Oates Specialties LLC
Odom, Ken
OK Korral Day Care Inc
Overmeyer, Mark (Focus on Writing)
Palmer, Pamela
Palmore, Joseph (ACTing Up Studios)
Parents Choice
Parent Institute
Pasco Scientific
Peaceful Beginning Montessori Academy
Peoples Education Inc
Perez, Raquel
Phonoscope LightWave, Inc.
Phyllis C. Hunter Consulting, Inc.
Pilgrim Day Care Center
Play Smarter Technologies
Ponshock, Jennifer Mae
Precious Moments Learning Center
Priority Education Solutions, LLC
Project Row Houses
Prosperity Community Outreach
Pugh, Leanne Felicia Mae (Lilee Designs)
QEP Inc.
Quality Signs, Inc.
Ramirez, Fabian
RC Herrin
RecruitMilitary LLC
Red Ribbon Resources
Region VI Head Start Association
Riverbank & Associates (Olayinka Joseph)
Robinson, John
Rogers, Crayon (South Central Sportz)
Rose, Michele
S Roberson Construction Management Co., Inc.
Saffron Perspective, Inc.
Sander Engineering Corporation
School Reform Initiative, Inc.
Scribbles Academy and the Montessori
Shining Lights Daycare
Simulation Training Systems Inc.
Single Source Events LLC
Sisters Network Inc.
Slack, Amanda Williams
Smith A. Nathan (Sound of Perfection Music Center)
Social Thinking
Society for Human Resource Management (SHRM Learning Systems)
Somali Bantu Community of Greater Houston
Sommers, William A.
South Union Missionary Baptist Church
SpringSpirit Baseball
Strategic Storage Solutions
Strictly Success Inc.
Strong Fathers-Strong Families
Successful Starters Learning Academy II
Success Through Excellence Inc. (Jimmy Cabrera)
Summit America Insurance Services, Inc.
Sunnyside Place Community Development Inc.
T & M Country Schoolhouse
Teacher Heaven, Inc.
Team Gini
Texan-French Alliance for the Arts
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas Association for Truancy and Dropout Prevention
Texas General Contractors, Inc.
Texas Liqua Tech Services Inc
Texas Tribune Inc.
Texans Together Education Fund
Theory Me Incorporated
Thibeaux, Carolyn J.
Thomas Printworks
Thompson, Mildred Dwana (Village Consulting Group)
Todaro, Jackie (American Screen Graphics)
Together We Grow
Torres, Elizabeth
Travis Cares (Travis Medical Sales Corporation)
TR Technology Resources LLC
Upward Bound Private School
Village Learning Center Inc. - W. Edgar
Washington, Carolyn (ASmart Consulting)
WebQA, Inc
West Houston Assistance Ministries
Westin Houston Memorial City Hotel
Whitney, Erin R. (Nurtured Heart Kids, PLLC)
Windward Group, LLC
Woodard, Denisea (Twinkle Toes Dance Academy)
World Youth Foundation Inc.
Wrangler, David Wrangler
WRM Development Company
Young Women's Preparatory Network